Black River Falls city, Jackson County, Wisconsin Demographics and Housing 2020 Decennial Census (2024)

  1. Your life in data
  2. 2020 Decennial Census

Select an Area

2020 Decennial Census

Detail

Diversity Index *

20202010Change
28199

* The USA TODAY diversity index shows on a scale of 0 to 100 how likely it is two people from an area would have a different race or ethnicity. A score of 0 would mean everyone had the same race and ethnicity; a score of 100 would mean everyone in an area had a distinctly different combination of race and ethnicity. Nearly everywhere is some place in the middle. The index was invented in 1991 by Phil Meyer of the University of North Carolina and Shawn McIntosh, who was then with USA TODAY. This score differs from the Census Bureau's version of the diversity index because of differences in how the bureau's formula counts race and Hispanic origin.

Population by Race/Ethnicity

20202010Change
#%#%
Total3,5233,622-2.7%
RaceWhite3,03986.3%3,31491.5%-8.3%
Black371.1%180.5%105.6%
American Indian2136.0%1875.2%13.9%
Asian120.3%100.3%20.0%
Pacific Islander00.0%10.0%-100.0%
Other330.9%70.2%371.4%
Two or More1895.4%852.3%122.4%
EthnicityHispanic or Latino1103.1%631.7%74.6%

Population by Race/Ethnicity: 18 Years and Over

20202010Change
#%#%
Total2,7722,796-0.9%
RaceWhite2,48189.5%2,61593.5%-5.1%
Black220.8%110.4%100.0%
American Indian1284.6%1234.4%4.1%
Asian120.4%70.3%71.4%
Pacific Islander00.0%10.0%-100.0%
Other291.0%40.1%625.0%
Two or More1003.6%351.3%185.7%
EthnicityHispanic or Latino652.3%351.3%85.7%

Diversity Index *

20202010Change
28199

* The USA TODAY diversity index shows on a scale of 0 to 100 how likely it is two people from an area would have a different race or ethnicity. A score of 0 would mean everyone had the same race and ethnicity; a score of 100 would mean everyone in an area had a distinctly different combination of race and ethnicity. Nearly everywhere is some place in the middle. The index was invented in 1991 by Phil Meyer of the University of North Carolina and Shawn McIntosh, who was then with USA TODAY. This score differs from the Census Bureau's version of the diversity index because of differences in how the bureau's formula counts race and Hispanic origin.

Housing Units

20202010Change
#%#%
Total Housing Units1,7481,7320.9%
Occupied1,59191.0%1,61393.1%-1.4%
Vacant1579.0%1196.9%31.9%

Population in Group Quarters

2020
Total Population in Group Quarters166
Institutionalized Population140
Correctional Facilities for Adults34
Juvenile Facilities0
Nursing Facilities/Skilled-nursing Facilities106
Other Institutional Facilities0
Noninstitutionalized Population26
College/University Student Housing0
Military Quarters0
Other Noninstitutional Facilities26

Map

Total Population Change

Less than -3%

-3% to 0%

0% to 3%

3% to 6%

6% to 9%

9% to 12%

12% to 15%

15% to 18%

More than 18%

N/A

2020 Boundary

2010 Boundary

1:500,000 scale

Other Areas in Black River Falls city, Jackson County, Wisconsin

Total PopulationAge 18 and Over
Total PopulationAge 18 and Over
AreaDiversity IndexTotal PopulationHispanicNot Hispanic, WhiteTotal PopulationHispanicNot Hispanic, White

010

United States
67

12

331,449,281

7.4%

62,080,044
18.7%
23.0%
191,697,647
57.8%
-2.6%
258,343,281

8.8%

43,322,792
16.8%
19.9%
157,118,573
60.8%
0.0%

040-55

Wisconsin
40

10

5,893,718

3.6%

447,290
7.6%
33.1%
4,634,018
78.6%
-2.2%
4,612,300

6.1%

284,069
6.2%
42.3%
3,774,226
81.8%
0.6%

050-55053

Jackson County, Wisconsin
29

6

21,145

3.4%

678
3.2%
30.6%
17,939
84.8%
-0.3%
16,416

3.8%

446
2.7%
37.2%
14,205
86.5%
0.4%

060-5505300350

Adams town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
16

6

1,389

3.5%

8
0.6%
-52.9%
1,275
91.8%
0.0%
1,154

5.1%

3
0.3%
-72.7%
1,083
93.8%
2.8%

060-5505300900

Albion town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
14

4

1,197

-1.1%

30
2.5%
87.5%
1,114
93.1%
-3.1%
946

3.1%

19
2.0%
72.7%
889
94.0%
0.9%

060-5505301275

Alma town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
31

9

1,033

-1.1%

106
10.3%
63.1%
878
85.0%
-5.4%
769

-0.6%

66
8.6%
78.4%
679
88.3%
-3.1%

060-5505301300

Alma Center village, Jackson County, Wisconsin
26

9

487

-3.2%

36
7.4%
12.5%
425
87.3%
-7.2%
360

1.4%

23
6.4%
35.3%
321
89.2%
-3.3%

060-5505305550

Bear Bluff town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
15

7

155

12.3%

2
1.3%
0.0%
145
93.5%
9.8%
116

3.6%

1
0.9%
-50.0%
109
94.0%
0.0%

060-5505307900

Black River Falls city, Jackson County, Wisconsin
28

9

3,523

-2.7%

110
3.1%
74.6%
3,000
85.2%
-8.2%
2,772

-0.9%

65
2.3%
85.7%
2,458
88.7%
-5.0%

060-5505309900

Brockway town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
59

5

3,035

7.3%

146
4.8%
15.9%
1,811
59.7%
-0.2%
2,524

7.6%

123
4.9%
19.4%
1,563
61.9%
0.5%

060-5505314800

City Point town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
21

18

177

-2.7%

5
2.8%
150.0%
161
91.0%
-10.1%
153

-6.1%

3
2.0%
50.0%
145
94.8%
-9.4%

060-5505315375

Cleveland town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
13

9

530

10.2%

15
2.8%
275.0%
504
95.1%
7.2%
371

0.5%

11
3.0%
450.0%
351
94.6%
-2.8%

060-5505318075

Curran town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
8

1

301

-12.2%

5
1.7%
None%
290
96.3%
-12.4%
238

-7.8%

5
2.1%
None%
228
95.8%
-9.2%

060-5505327225

Franklin town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
4519

15.8%

1
0.2%
-50.0%
509
98.1%
15.4%
348

6.1%

343
98.6%
5.5%

060-5505328250

Garden Valley town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
21

4

395

-6.4%

21
5.3%
-25.0%
360
91.1%
-7.0%
315

0.0%

9
2.9%
-25.0%
295
93.7%
-1.3%

060-5505328325

Garfield town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
13

6

756

18.5%

9
1.2%
80.0%
706
93.4%
14.4%
587

24.1%

4
0.7%
-20.0%
550
93.7%
19.3%

060-5505335075

Hixton village, Jackson County, Wisconsin
19

7

456

5.3%

8
1.8%
33.3%
413
90.6%
1.5%
366

8.3%

7
1.9%
40.0%
338
92.3%
6.6%

060-5505335100

Hixton town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
14

2

620

-4.9%

20
3.2%
5.3%
574
92.6%
-6.2%
485

-3.4%

9
1.9%
-10.0%
457
94.2%
-4.8%

060-5505337275

Irving town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
10

4

853

13.6%

9
1.1%
80.0%
814
95.4%
11.8%
585

6.2%

4
0.7%
0.0%
561
95.9%
4.7%

060-5505340000

Knapp town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
5

-3

303

1.3%

2
0.7%
0.0%
297
98.0%
3.5%
245

-0.4%

1
0.4%
-50.0%
240
98.0%
0.0%

060-5505340325

Komensky town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
59

5

505

-0.8%

20
4.0%
-28.6%
159
31.5%
22.3%
370

0.8%

18
4.9%
-10.0%
145
39.2%
21.8%

060-5505348425

Manchester town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
20

5

825

17.2%

12
1.5%
50.0%
744
90.2%
14.3%
662

15.9%

5
0.8%
66.7%
606
91.5%
13.3%

060-5505350750

Melrose village, Jackson County, Wisconsin
15

9

544

8.2%

16
2.9%
77.8%
501
92.1%
2.9%
401

5.8%

5
1.2%
25.0%
378
94.3%
2.2%

060-5505350775

Melrose town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
12

6

470

0.0%

11
2.3%
0.0%
446
94.9%
-2.2%
351

5.1%

8
2.3%
100.0%
333
94.9%
1.5%

060-5505351300

Merrillan village, Jackson County, Wisconsin
36

10

562

3.7%

37
6.6%
0.0%
457
81.3%
-2.1%
432

1.4%

25
5.8%
31.6%
366
84.7%
-5.2%

060-5505352050

Millston town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
23

10

168

5.7%

3
1.8%
-25.0%
150
89.3%
0.7%
145

9.0%

3
2.1%
-25.0%
132
91.0%
5.6%

060-5505357775

North Bend town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
18

16

491

0.6%

10
2.0%
400.0%
452
92.1%
-6.2%
396

5.9%

7
1.8%
600.0%
366
92.4%
-1.3%

060-5505357975

Northfield town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
11

4

674

5.5%

12
1.8%
71.4%
640
95.0%
3.7%
512

3.6%

5
1.0%
25.0%
496
96.9%
2.9%

060-5505375900

Springfield town, Jackson County, Wisconsin
8

3

693

11.2%

7
1.0%
133.3%
669
96.5%
9.9%
441

2.1%

3
0.7%
200.0%
427
96.8%
0.0%

060-5505379150

Taylor village, Jackson County, Wisconsin
17

7

484

1.7%

17
3.5%
6.2%
445
91.9%
-2.0%
372

1.6%

14
3.8%
100.0%
346
93.0%
-2.8%

Status of sex offenders in Florida

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
* Because tract and legislative district boundaries have changed in some cases, USA TODAY estimated 2020 tract and legislative district population counts based on their new boundaries for consistency.

Total Population Change

'+feature.properties.total_ypc+'%

'; popupContent += '

More

'; return popupContent;}// thisgeo = 2020-060-5505307900function Gon2Line(val){ if (val['type'] == 'Polygon') { return {"type":"FeatureCollection", "features":[{"type":"Feature", "geometry":{ type: "LineString", coordinates: val['coordinates'][0]}, "properties":{}} ]}; } else { var rd = {"type":"FeatureCollection", "features":[]}; for (let i = 0; i < val['coordinates'].length; i++){ rd["features"].push({"type":"Feature", "id":i, "geometry":{ type: "MultiLineString", coordinates: val['coordinates'][i]}, "properties":{"id":i}}) } return rd; }}mapboxgl.accessToken = 'pk.eyJ1IjoieXB5dW4iLCJhIjoiY2oxcW4ybWhxMDBkMjJxcGVhbDV5cnpzYyJ9.oFQSnOc57xCR7A51OR6-3w';var map = new mapboxgl.Map({ container: 'uscntymap', // container id style: 'mapbox://styles/ypyun/cj83a8ga5abkq2sqpivw3nrzg', //'mapbox://styles/mapbox/streets-v11', // stylesheet location center: [-77.3165, 38.8236], // starting position [lng, lat] zoom: 9, // starting zoom attributionControl: false,});map.addControl(new mapboxgl.AttributionControl({ compact: false, customAttribution:[] }));var stopvar = [[-3,'#FF0014'],[0,'#FF3C14'],[3,'#FF7814'],[6,'#FFB414'],[9,'#C5ED11'],[12,'#8BEB0E'],[15,'#51E80B'],[18,'#18E609'] ];//var G2020_010 = [[[[-125.0011, 24.9493],[-66.9326, 49.5904]]]];var sJSON = {"type":"FeatureCollection", "features":[ {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505300350,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505300350","geot__namelsad":"Adams town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505300350","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505300350","pmk":"060-5505300350","total_ypc":3.5, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505300900,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505300900","geot__namelsad":"Albion town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505300900","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505300900","pmk":"060-5505300900","total_ypc":-1.1, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505301275,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505301275","geot__namelsad":"Alma town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505301275","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505301275","pmk":"060-5505301275","total_ypc":-1.1, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505301300,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505301300","geot__namelsad":"Alma Center village, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505301300","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505301300","pmk":"060-5505301300","total_ypc":-3.2, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505305550,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505305550","geot__namelsad":"Bear Bluff town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505305550","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505305550","pmk":"060-5505305550","total_ypc":12.3, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505307900,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505307900","geot__namelsad":"Black River Falls city, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505307900","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505307900","pmk":"060-5505307900","total_ypc":-2.7, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505309900,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505309900","geot__namelsad":"Brockway town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505309900","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505309900","pmk":"060-5505309900","total_ypc":7.3, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505314800,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505314800","geot__namelsad":"City Point town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505314800","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505314800","pmk":"060-5505314800","total_ypc":-2.7, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505315375,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505315375","geot__namelsad":"Cleveland town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505315375","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505315375","pmk":"060-5505315375","total_ypc":10.2, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505318075,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505318075","geot__namelsad":"Curran town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505318075","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505318075","pmk":"060-5505318075","total_ypc":-12.2, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505327225,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505327225","geot__namelsad":"Franklin town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505327225","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505327225","pmk":"060-5505327225","total_ypc":15.8, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505328250,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505328250","geot__namelsad":"Garden Valley town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505328250","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505328250","pmk":"060-5505328250","total_ypc":-6.4, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505328325,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505328325","geot__namelsad":"Garfield town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505328325","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505328325","pmk":"060-5505328325","total_ypc":18.5, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505335075,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505335075","geot__namelsad":"Hixton village, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505335075","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505335075","pmk":"060-5505335075","total_ypc":5.3, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505335100,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505335100","geot__namelsad":"Hixton town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505335100","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505335100","pmk":"060-5505335100","total_ypc":-4.9, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505337275,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505337275","geot__namelsad":"Irving town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505337275","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505337275","pmk":"060-5505337275","total_ypc":13.6, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505340000,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505340000","geot__namelsad":"Knapp town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505340000","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505340000","pmk":"060-5505340000","total_ypc":1.3, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505340325,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505340325","geot__namelsad":"Komensky town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505340325","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505340325","pmk":"060-5505340325","total_ypc":-0.8, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505348425,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505348425","geot__namelsad":"Manchester town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505348425","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505348425","pmk":"060-5505348425","total_ypc":17.2, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505350750,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505350750","geot__namelsad":"Melrose village, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505350750","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505350750","pmk":"060-5505350750","total_ypc":8.2, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505350775,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505350775","geot__namelsad":"Melrose town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505350775","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505350775","pmk":"060-5505350775","total_ypc":0.0, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505351300,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505351300","geot__namelsad":"Merrillan village, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505351300","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505351300","pmk":"060-5505351300","total_ypc":3.7, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505352050,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505352050","geot__namelsad":"Millston town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505352050","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505352050","pmk":"060-5505352050","total_ypc":5.7, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505357775,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505357775","geot__namelsad":"North Bend town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505357775","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505357775","pmk":"060-5505357775","total_ypc":0.6, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505357975,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505357975","geot__namelsad":"Northfield town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505357975","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505357975","pmk":"060-5505357975","total_ypc":5.5, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505375900,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505375900","geot__namelsad":"Springfield town, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505375900","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505375900","pmk":"060-5505375900","total_ypc":11.2, } }, {"type":"Feature","geometry": G2020_060_5505379150,"properties":{ "geot__geoid":"5505379150","geot__namelsad":"Taylor village, Jackson County, Wisconsin","geot__sumlevel":"060","geop__pmk":"2010-060-5505379150","geot__pmk":"2020-060-5505379150","pmk":"060-5505379150","total_ypc":1.7, } }, ]};// aaaa map.on('load', function () { var layers = map.getStyle().layers; var firstSymbolId; for (var i = 0; i < layers.length; i++) { if (layers[i].type === 'symbol') { firstSymbolId = layers[i].id; break; } } //map.addSource("CensusSL",{ "type": "geojson", "data":'/media/jsons/census/d/010/010.json' }); "source": "CensusSL", /"filter": ["any",[">=", "total_ypc", 0]], map.addLayer({"id": "census_main_layer", "type": "fill", "source": { "type": "geojson", "data":sJSON }, 'layout': {'visibility': "visible"}, "paint": {'fill-color': {property: 'total_ypc', stops: stopvar},'fill-opacity':0.8, 'fill-outline-color': '#666666',}}, firstSymbolId); map.on('click', 'census_main_layer', function (e) {new mapboxgl.Popup({ offset: 14 }).setLngLat(e.lngLat).setHTML(onCensusAllFeature(e.features[0])).addTo(map);}); map.on('mouseenter', 'census_main_layer', function () {map.getCanvas().style.cursor = 'pointer';}); map.on('mouseleave', 'census_main_layer', function () {map.getCanvas().style.cursor = '';}); if (typeof G2010_060_5505307900 !== 'undefined') { map.addLayer({'id': 'areaOldBoundary', 'type': 'line', 'source': { "type": "geojson", "data":Gon2Line(G2010_060_5505307900) }, 'layout': { 'line-join': 'round', 'line-cap': 'round' }, 'paint': { 'line-color': '#500b78', 'line-width': 4 } }, firstSymbolId); } map.addLayer({'id': 'areaBoundary', 'type': 'line', 'source': { "type": "geojson", "data":Gon2Line(G2020_060_5505307900) }, 'layout': { 'line-join': 'round', 'line-cap': 'round' }, 'paint': { 'line-color': '#288499', 'line-width': 4 } }, firstSymbolId); }); function getBoundary(ggs){ if (ggs['type'] == 'Polygon'){ return [ggs['coordinates']] } else { return ggs['coordinates'] }}var BounceLine = getBoundary(G2020_060_5505307900); var bounds = new mapboxgl.LngLatBounds();BounceLine.forEach(function(Tpolygon) { Tpolygon.forEach(function(Tline){ Tline.forEach(function(Tpoint){bounds.extend(Tpoint); }) }) });//plvb: dcg object (2020-060-5505307900)map.fitBounds(bounds, { padding: 120 });map.addControl(new mapboxgl.NavigationControl(), 'top-left');

Black River Falls city, Jackson County, Wisconsin Demographics and Housing 2020 Decennial Census (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Van Hayes

Last Updated:

Views: 5600

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (66 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Van Hayes

Birthday: 1994-06-07

Address: 2004 Kling Rapid, New Destiny, MT 64658-2367

Phone: +512425013758

Job: National Farming Director

Hobby: Reading, Polo, Genealogy, amateur radio, Scouting, Stand-up comedy, Cryptography

Introduction: My name is Van Hayes, I am a thankful, friendly, smiling, calm, powerful, fine, enthusiastic person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.